Extra-curricular programs at Chandler Prep continue to be driven by members of our faculty and reflect the levels of student interest and engagement on campus. Please see the listing of all current extra-curricular programs being offered this academic year. For more information please contact the program’s corresponding advisor.

Register for a Extra-Curricular Program

Club/Activity
Location
Meeting Day
Meeting Time
Advisor
Contact
Archery
Cafeteria/Rm 220
Monday & Friday
3:30pm
Bateman, Jeff
Art
Art Room
Tuesday/Thursday
3:45pm-4:45pm
Mays, Luke
Bulider’s Club/CPAC
Cafeteria/Ramada
Every other Tuesday AM
7:45am
Goodwin, Mary
Chess
Rm 210
Tuesday
3:30-4:30pm
Richards, Carson
Chess Team
Rm 210
Friday
3:30-4:40pm
TBA
Computer Programming
Rm 202
Monday
7:15am
Craven, Katie
Concert Choir/Schola
Rm 306
Thursday
7:15am
Stephens, Brooke
Dodgeball Club
Gymnasium
Friday
HS/MS Lyceum
Shumaker, Dillon
Epics Club
Rm 220
3:45pm
Talbot, Josh
Fencing
TBD
TBD
TBD
Mello, Patrick
Great Hearts Club
TBD
2nd Semester
3:30pm-4:15pm
Ferretti, Molly
High School Orchestra
Rm 213
Friday
7:15am
Gottry, Amy
Jazz Ensemble
Rm 213
Tuesday
3:30pm
Gottry, Josh
JCL/Latin Club
Rm 304
Tuesday
3:15pn-4:15pm
McGuill, Caley
Key Club
Rm 304
Monday
3:20pm
Kendrick, Diana
Lord of the Rings Club
Mondays
3:45pm-4:30pm
Pipkin, Christopher
Men’s Choir
Rm 213
Tuesday
7:15am
Ewer, Richard
Mentors
All School
Wednesday
3:15pm
Goodwin, Mary
Middle School Choir
Rm 306
Friday
7:15am
Stephens, Brooke
Middle School Orchestra
Rm 213
Thursday
7:15am
Gottry, Amy
Pickleball
TBD
TBD
TBD
Kurus, Martha
Recycling Club
Rm 203
Tuesday & Friday
3:15pm-3:45pm
Salas, Salena
Remote Control Club
Rm 309
Thursday
3:30pm-4:30pm
Cates, Michael
Science Bowl MS
Rm 216
Wednesday & Friday
7:30am
Wallington, Mark
Select Recorder Ensemble
TBD
2nd Semester
TBD
Gottry, Amy
Shakespeare Team
Theater
Monday
3:30pm
Giles, Miranda
Social Club
Forum
Monday
Lunch/Lyceum
Brady, Lisa
SPAM HS/MS
Rm 207
Thursday
3:25pm-4:0pm
Orletsky, Daryl & Milton, Fred
Speech & Debate
S&D Rm & Rm 204
Monday -Thursday
3:20pm-5pm (& AM practices)
Tacderan, Mica
Swing Club
Cafeteria
Friday
3:45pm-4:45pm
Swanstrom, Joel
Theater
Theater
Monday
3:30pm
Giles, Miranda
Ultimate Frisbee
Field
Sunday
10:00am
Al-Taii, Nadia
Vergil Club
Library
Monday & Thursday
3:20pm
Myers, James
Women’s Choir
Theater
Wednesday
7:15am
Daley, Jen
World Languages
Rm 202
Every other Friday
Lunch
Kurus, Martha
Writers Club
Rm 201
Tuesday/Thursday
HS Lunch
Allen, David
Yearbook
Rm 208
Tuesday/Thursday
3:30-4:30pm
Sexton, Becca
Yoga Club
Rm 208
Tuesday
7:15am-7:45am
Riding, Amy